List of Cicadellidae in Bishop Museum Collections

 Acostemminae 
	Acostemma prasina Walker                               
 Acostemminae 
	Telopetulcus dubius Evans                              
 Agalliinae Agalliini
	Aceratagallia californica (Boheman)             
	Aceratagallia ceneria Osborn & Ball             
	Aceratagallia longula Van Duzee                 
	Aceratagallia sanguinolenta Provancher          
	Aceratagallia uhleri (Van Duzee)                
	Agallia sp                                        
	Agallia plotina Distant                         
	Agallia quadripunctata Provancher               
	Agalliopsis sp                                    
	Agalliopsis ancisera Oman                       
	Agalliopsis fasciata Osborn                     
	Agalliopsis novella (Say)                       
	Austroagallia sp                                  
	Austroagallia bifurcata Singh & Gillette        
	Austroagallia nitobei (Matsumura)               
	Austroagallia torrida Evans                     
	Ceratogallia bigeloviae (Baker)                 
	Dryodurgades formosana (Matsumura)              
	Dryodurgades lamellaris Vilbaste                
	Durgades distanti Rao & Ram.                    
	Formallia sp                                      
	Formallia ishiharai Viraktamath                 
	Formallia sp. near ishiharai Viraktamath        
	Japanagallia sp                                   
	Japanagallia curvata Viraktamath                
	Japanagallia javanensis Viraktamath             
	Japanagallia longipennis Viraktamath            
	Japanagallia neotappana Viraktamath             
	Japanagallia pteridis Viraktamath               
	Japanagallia tappana (Matsumura)                
	Japanagallia yoshimotoi Viraktamath             
	Omanagallis punctata (Matsumura)                
	Onukigallia arisana (Matsumura)                 
	Onukigallia onukii (Matsumura)                  
	Quategallia duchensis Viraktamath               
	Sangeeta sp                                       
	Sangeeta dlabolai Viraktamath                   
	Sangeeta sadongensis Viraktamath                
	Stonasla sp. near timorensis Viraktamath        
	Aphrodinae sp                                                          
 Austrogalloidinae Austrogalloidini 
	Austroagalloides sp                 
	Austroagalloides obliquus (Walker)
 Cicadellidae Cicadellini
	Bhooria sp                                    
	Capcoana argyrops (Signoret)                
	Anagonalia sp                                 
	Anagonalia melichari (Distant)              
	Anatkina sp                                   
	Anatkina attenuata (Walker)                 
	Anatkina bipunctifrons (Stal)               
	Anatkina devia Young                        
	Anatkina hopponis (Matsumura)               
	Anatkina horishana                          
	Anatkina insessa Young                      
	Anatkina quatei Young                       
	Anatkina spenceri Young                     
	Anatkina succinacea Young                   
	Anatkina tagalica (Stal)                    
	Anatkina vespertinula (Breddin)             
	Apogonalia sp                                 
	Apupuana klossi (Distant)                   
	Arragsia sp                                   
	Arragsia basalaris Young                    
	Arragsia brunnea Young                      
	Arragsia carea Young                        
	Arragsia clitellaria Young                  
	Arragsia parallela Young                    
	Ateloguina taeniola Young                   
	Atkinsoniella sp                              
	Atkinsoniella alternata Young               
	Atkinsoniella cyclops Young                 
	Atkinsoniella opponens (Walker)             
	Atkinsoniella or near                       
	Atkinsoniella thalia (Distant)              
	Bhandara sp                                   
	Bhandara horsfieldi (Distant)               
	Bhandara stellata (Signoret)                
	Bharagonalia sp                               
	Bharagonalia iterata Young                  
	Bharagonalia palawa Young                   
	Bharagonalia tardata Young                  
	Bharagonalia tenompa Young                  
	Bharagonalia weissi Young                   
	Bharagonalia winkleri Young                 
	Bharagonalia yalma Young                    
	Bharata insignis Distant                    
	Bornatka ticima Young                       
	Bothrogonia sp                                
	Bothrogonia (Walker)                        
	Bothrogonia addita (Walker)                 
	Bothrogonia albidicans (Walker)             
	Bothrogonia alternata Young                 
	Bothrogonia ferruginea (Fab.) f. apicalis   
	Bothrogonia ferruginea (Fab.) f. intermedia 
	Bothrogonia formosana (Matsumura)           
	Bothrogonia liui Yang & Li                  
	Bothrogonia mouhoti (Distant)               
	Bothrogonia sclerotica Young                
	Bothrogonia sp. nr. mouhoti (Distant)       
	Bothrogonia yunana Yang & Li                
	Breviguina sp                                 
	Breviguina garula Young                     
	Breviguina pumila Young                     
	Breviguina slipia Young                     
	Castanoguina sp                               
	Castanoguina brundini Young                 
	Castanoguina castanea Young                 
	Castanoguina caudicula Young                
	Castanoguina goilalana Young                
	Castanoguina ribombera Young                
	Catenocola sp                                 
	Catenocola angularis (Walker)               
	Catenocola bifida Young                     
	Catenocola parangularis Young               
	Catenocola rubellula (Breddin)              
	Cicadella sp                                  
	Cicadella viridis (Linnaeus)                
	Clinogonalia sp                               
	Clinogonalia signifera (Walker)             
	Cofana sp                                     
	Cofana albida (Walker)                      
	Cofana eburnea (Distant)                    
	Cofana hoogstralli Young                    
	Cofana klossi (Distant)                     
	Cofana lata Young                           
	Cofana maai Young                           
	Cofana nigrilinea (Stal)                    
	Cofana perkinsi (Kirkaldy)                  
	Cofana separata Young                       
	Cofana spectra (Distant)                    
	Cofana subvirescens (Stal)                  
	Cofana unimaculata (Signoret)               
	Cofana yasumatsui Young                     
	Colliguina giluweensis Young                
	Conogonia sp                                  
	Conogonia sayeri (Distant)                  
	Conoguinula sp                                
	Conoguinula coeruleopennis (Fabricius)      
	Draeculacephala clypeata Osborn             
	Draeculacephala crassicornis Van Duzee      
	Draeculacephala minor Walker                
	Draeculacephala mollipes Say                
	Draeculacephala moveborensis (Fitch)        
	Draeculacephala paludosa Ball & China       
	Draeculacephala reticulata                  
	Draeculacephala robinsoni Hamilton          
	Erragonalia sp                                
	Garguina sp                                   
	Garguina incongrua Young                    
	Graptoguina sp                                
	Graptoguina grata Young                     
	Graptoguina inclinata Young                 
	Guineotetta sp                                
	Guineotetta distensa Young                  
	Gununga sp                                    
	Gununga alacris Young                       
	Gununga matutinula (Breddin)                
	Hangapa sp                                    
	Hangapa parallela Young                     
	Helochara communis Fitch                    
	Heteroguina brandti Young                   
	Heteroguina cheesmanae Young                
	Hordnia circellata Baker                    
	Ishidaella sp                                 
	Ishidaella anemolua (Kirkaldy)              
	Keonilla confluens (Uhler)                  
	Kepulana borneonensis (Metcalf)             
	Kepulana gracilis Young                     
	Kolla sp                                      
	Kolla atramentaria (Motschulsky)            
	Kolla ceylonica (Melichar)                  
	Kolla fuscovenosa (Melichar)                
	Kolla hirashimai Young                      
	Kolla insignis Distant                      
	Kolla norborella Young                      
	Kolla paulula (Walker)                      
	Kolla polita (Walker)                       
	Kolla suturella (Stal)                      
	Kolla tawaula Young                         
	Ladoffa sp                                    
	Latiguina sp                                  
	Latiguina gressitti Young                   
	Latiguina oribata Young                     
	Latiguina siranca Young                     
	Luzoniana sp                                  
	Melanguina sp                                 
	Melanguina diversa Young                    
	Melanguina dulpela Young                    
	Melanguina lugentis Young                   
	Moruloguina sp                                
	Moruloguina penthetria Young                
	Neokolla hieroglyphica Say                  
	Nitidoguina sp                                
	Nitidoguina asachimba Young                 
	Nitidoguina atroclypeata Young              
	Nitidoguina calva Young                     
	Nitidoguina lororum Young                   
	Nitidoguina rectoidula Young                
	Nitidoguina scutellata Young                
	Nitidoguina sedlaceki Young                 
	Nitidoguina wana Young                      
	Paguinapua sp                                 
	Paguinapua illota Young                     
	Paguinapua incana Young                     
	Paguinapua variata Young                    
	Paratkina sp                                  
	Paratkina carinata Young                    
	Paratkina sp. near carinata Young           
	Pelaguina sp                                  
	Pelaguina willeyi (Kirkaldy)                
	Poochara sp                                   
	Poochara aquila Young                       
	Poochara cumatilis (Distant)                
	Poochara farinosa (Fabricius)               
	Poochara pullata Young                      
	Resimaguina sp                                
	Resimaguina angularis Young                 
	Resimaguina capitonis Young                 
	Resimaguina norma (Signoret)                
	Resimaguina saipa Young                     
	Resimaguina sp. near angularis Young        
	Resimaguina sp. near norma (Signoret)       
	Resimaguina sulla Young                     
	Roguina sp                                    
	Roguina bacchusi Young                      
	Roguina defecta Young                       
	Roguina tricornis Young                     
	Ronjpelana sp                                 
	Ronjpelana browni Young                     
	Ronjpelana clissoldi Young                  
	Ronjpelana emarginata Young                 
	Ronjpelana igatua Young                     
	Ronjpelana krombeini Young                  
	Ronjpelana micheneri Young                  
	Ronjpelana olsema Young                     
	Ronjpelana parva Young                      
	Ronjpelana warisensis Young                 
	Seasogonia sp                                
	Seasogonia improvisa Young                  
	Seasogonia lineatipennis Young              
	Seasogonia yoshimotoi Young                 
	Sochinsogonia sp                              
	Sochinsogonia aniliga Young                 
	Sochinsogonia apoensis Young                
	Sochinsogonia brinobora Young               
	Sochinsogonia capcoi Young                  
	Sochinsogonia circulorum Young              
	Sochinsogonia clavalis Young                
	Sochinsogonia consimilis Young              
	Sochinsogonia crascentis Young              
	Sochinsogonia eruana Young                  
	Sochinsogonia fimbriata Young               
	Sochinsogonia grandis Young                 
	Sochinsogonia intersita Young               
	Sochinsogonia knighti Young                 
	Sochinsogonia laeta Young                   
	Sochinsogonia leyteensis Young              
	Sochinsogonia longa (Walker)                
	Sochinsogonia lugentis Young                
	Sochinsogonia millironi Young               
	Sochinsogonia mimica (Capco)                
	Sochinsogonia mimicula Young                
	Sochinsogonia philippina (Walker)           
	Sochinsogonia piceata (Capco)               
	Sochinsogonia plectilis Young               
	Sochinsogonia rajana Young                  
	Sochinsogonia reducta Young                 
	Sochinsogonia sobria Young                  
	Sochinsogonia sp. near aniliga Young        
	Sochinsogonia sp. near philippina (Walker)  
	Sphinctogonia sp                              
	Stenatkina  sp                                
	Strictigonia sp                               
	Teloguina noara Young                       
	Trachyguina sp                                
	Trachyguina cretata Young                   
	Trachyguina flebilis Young                  
	Trachyguina fumida Young                    
	Tuguinana gressittorum Young                
	Tylozygus geometricus (Signoret)            
	Unguinana sp                                  
	Unguinana diversa Young                     
	gen. near Kepulana                          
	gen. near Latiguina                         
 Cicadellinae Errhomenini
	Carsonus maculatus (Gillette & Baker)       
	Errhomus montanus (Baker)                   
	Lystridea nuda Oman                         
	Lystridea uhleri (Baker)                    
 Cicadellinae Mileewini 
	Archeguina alternata Young (MS Name)          
	Archeguina disparata Young (MS Name)          
	Archeguina interstincta Young (MS Name)       
	Archeguina melanota Young (MS Name)           
	Archeguina spatulata Young (MS Name)          
	Mileewa luzonica Baker                        
 Cicadellinae Pagaroniini
	Friscanus friscanus Ball                    
	Pagaronia tredecimpunctata Ball             
	Pagaronia triunata Ball                     
 Cicadellinae Proconiini
	Cyrtodisca major (Signoret)                  
	Oncometopia lateralis Fabricius              
	Phera centrolineata (Signoret)               
	Tretogonia sp                                  
 Coelidiinae Coelidiini
	Boliviela inflata Delong                      
	Calodia sp                                      
	Calodia attenuata Nielson                     
	Calodia barnesi Nielson                       
	Calodia bispinata Nielson                     
	Calodia excelsa (Distant)                     
	Calodia guttivena (Walker)                    
	Calodia inaequalis Nielson                    
	Calodia inclinans (Walker)                    
	Calodia longistula Nielson                    
	Calodia obliqua Nielson                       
	Calodia obscura (Stal)                        
	Calodia ostenta (Distant)                     
	Calodia patricia (Jacobi)                     
	Calodia paucita Nielson                       
	Calodia robusta Nielson                       
	Calodia serrata Nielson                       
	Calodia tripectinata Nielson                  
	Calodia trispinata Nielson                    
	Calodia warei Nielson                         
	Calodia yayemamae (Matsumura)                 
	Codilia retrorsa Nielson                      
	Coelidia boninensis Matsumura                 
	Coelidia borealis (Spangberg)                 
	Coelidia fuscovenosa Matsumura                
	Coelidia nigrifrons Matsumura                 
	Coelidia ogasawarensis Matsumura              
	Coelidia olitoria (Say)                       
	Coelidia virescens Matsumura                  
	Dicodia rhombifer (Linnaeus)                  
	Lodia pectinata Nielson                       
	Lodiana alata Nielson                         
	Lodiana boninensis (Matsumura)                
	Lodiana brevis (Walker)                       
	Lodiana corneola Nielson                      
	Lodiana cupraria (Walker)                     
	Lodiana fasciculata Nielson                   
	Lodiana indica (Walker)                       
	Lodiana knowltoni Nielson                     
	Lodiana kodeti Nielson                        
	Lodiana lamina Nielson                        
	Lodiana marginifrons Walker                   
	Lodiana mutabilis Nielson                     
	Lodiana opulenta (Distant)                    
	Lodiana pectita (Distant)                     
	Lodiana perculta (Distant)                    
	Lodiana reidi Nielson                         
	Lodiana sp.                                   
	Omanolidia guttativervis (Stal)               
	Paralidia sp                                    
	Stylolidia sp                                   
	Taharana sp                                     
	Taharana bifurcata Nielson                    
	Taharana clara Nielson                        
	Taharana dubia (Walker)                       
	Taharana goldi Nielson                        
	Taharana horrida Nielson                      
	Taharana longistyla Nielson                   
	Taharana schonhorsti Nielson                  
	Taharana serrata Nielson                      
	Taharana sparsa (Stal)                        
	Taharana spiculata Nielson                    
	Taharana stipulata Nielson                    
	Taharana triangulata Nielson                  
	Taharana trifurcata Nielson                   
	Taharana webbi Nielson                        
 Coelidiinae Teruliini
	Crepluvia pygmae (Linnavuori)                  
	Docalidia sp                                     
	Docalidia evansi Nielson                       
	Docalidia ferriplena (Walker)                  
	Docalidia pudica Nielson                       
	Docalidia ruficosta (Jacobi)                   
	Docalidia rufra Nielson                        
	Docalidia scopa Nielson                        
	Docalidia sinuata Nielson                      
	Docalidia spangleri Nielson                    
	Harasupia pustulata (Spangberg)                
	Jikradia olitoria (Say)                        
	Labocurtidia ferruginosa (Osborn)              
	Noritonus subaminentus Nielson                 
	Paracarinalidia differta Nielson               
 Coelidiinae Thagriini
	Tahara bigladia Nielson                        
	Tahara quadrispiculata Nielson                 
	Thagria sp                                
	Thagria acuta Nielson                          
	Thagria bakeri Nielson                         
	Thagria biungulata Nielson                     
	Thagria canifascia (Walker)                    
	Thagria capituncula Nielson                    
	Thagria circumcincta (Jacobi)                  
	Thagria cornicula Nielson                      
	Thagria deltoides Nielson                      
	Thagria dirigens (Walker)                      
	Thagria diversa (Walker)                       
	Thagria elencha Nielson                        
	Thagria elongata Nielson                       
	Thagria exilis Nielson                         
	Thagria ficta Nielson                          
	Thagria fijiana (Osborn)                       
	Thagria fuga Nielson                           
	Thagria fuscovenosa (Matsumura)                
	Thagria glabrata (Walker)                      
	Thagria gracilis Nielson                       
	Thagria grandis Nielson                        
	Thagria inscripta (Walker)                     
	Thagria janssoni Nielson                       
	Thagria kammi Nielson                          
	Thagria krameri Nielson                        
	Thagria lewisi Nielson                         
	Thagria loae Nielson                           
	Thagria louisea Nielson                        
	Thagria luzonensis (Baker)                     
	Thagria mamma Nielson                          
	Thagria matsumurai Nielson                     
	Thagria minuta Nielson                         
	Thagria multicalcana Nielson                   
	Thagria multispars (Walker)                    
	Thagria normani Nielson                        
	Thagria obrienae Nielson                       
	Thagria ornata Nielson                         
	Thagria pardalis (Walker)                      
	Thagria patricia Nielson                       
	Thagria patruelis Nielson                      
	Thagria peayi Nielson                          
	Thagria peravis Nielson                        
	Thagria philagroides Jacobi                    
	Thagria philippina (Stal)                      
	Thagria picea (Walker)                         
	Thagria projecta (Distant)                     
	Thagria projecta (Distant)                     
	Thagria quadrilancea Nielson                   
	Thagria referta Nielson                        
	Thagria sagittata Nielson                      
	Thagria sandakanensis Nielson                  
	Thagria sarcula Nielson                        
	Thagria tingeyi Nielson                        
	Thagria tintinnabula Nielson                   
	Thagria tragulae Nielson                       
	Thagria triementia Nielson                     
	Thagria trulla Nielson                         
	Thagria tuxeni Nielson                         
	Thagria unca Nielson                           
	Thagria ungulata Nielson                       
	Thagria ventrocarina Nielson                   
	Thagria verticalis (Walker)                    
	Thagria vietnamensis Nielson                   
	Thagria vulgaris Nielson                       
	Thagria walkeri Nielson                       
	Thagria williami Nielson                       
	Thagria zauggi Nielson                         
 Coelidiinae Tharrini
	Neotharra ventrospiculata Nielson               
	Tharra sp                                         
	Tharra acusifera Nielson                        
	Tharra aurulenta (Walker)                       
	Tharra bimaculata Nielson                       
	Tharra bimaculata vudalensis Nielson            
	Tharra bispiculata Nielson                      
	Tharra caledoniensis Nielson                    
	Tharra ciliata Nielson                          
	Tharra costata Nielson                          
	Tharra crenulata Nielson                        
	Tharra curtisi Nielson                          
	Tharra danae Nielson                            
	Tharra doni Nielson                             
	Tharra dorsimacula (Walker)                     
	Tharra evansi Nielson                           
	Tharra flavomaculata Metcalf                    
	Tharra flavomaculata palauensis Linnavuori      
	Tharra flavomaculata ponapensis Linnavuori      
	Tharra flavomaculata superba Linnavuori         
	Tharra flavomaculata yapicola Linnavuori        
	Tharra gladia Nielson                           
	Tharra gressitti Nielson                        
	Tharra hackeri Evans                            
	Tharra hades Linnavuori                         
	Tharra hebridensis Nielson                      
	Tharra kalypso Kirkaldy                         
	Tharra kassiphone Kirkaldy                      
	Tharra knighti Nielson                          
	Tharra kraussi Nielson                          
	Tharra labena Kirkaldy                          
	Tharra lamma Nielson                            
	Tharra leai Evans                               
	Tharra lenta Nielson                            
	Tharra leucomelana (Walker)                     
	Tharra limbata (Osborn)                         
	Tharra lutea (Montrouzier)                      
	Tharra maai Nielson                             
	Tharra maculiceps (Walker)                      
	Tharra marlatti Nielson                         
	Tharra metallica (Osborn)                       
	Tharra nakatai Nielson                          
	Tharra nausikaa Kirkaldy                        
	Tharra nausikoides Linnavuori                   
	Tharra nigroides Nielson                        
	Tharra ocellata Metcalf                         
	Tharra ochracea (Osborn)                        
	Tharra ogygia Kirkaldy                          
	Tharra oxyomma (Kirkaldy)                       
	Tharra pectoides Nielson                        
	Tharra perbrevis Nielson                        
	Tharra perlucida Nielson                        
	Tharra permagna Nielson                         
	Tharra picta (Montrouzier)                      
	Tharra pustula Nielson                          
	Tharra robusta Nielson                          
	Tharra rufivena (Walker)                        
	Tharra serrata Nielson                          
	Tharra solomonensis Nielson                     
	Tharra straminea (Osborn)                       
	Tharra subquadrata Nielson                      
	Tharra tahitiensis (Osborn)                     
	Tharra testacea (Walker)                        
	Tharra transversa Nielson                       
	Tharra ventriosa Nielson                        
	Tharra vesculata Nielson                        
	Tharra villicaris Nielson                       
	Tharra villosa Nielson                          
	Tharra vitiensis Nielson                        
	Tharra vittata (Montrouzier)                    
	females gen. indet.                             
 Coelidiinae Tinobregmini
	Tantulidia rufifrons (Walker)               
	Tinobregmus vittatus Van Duzee              
 Coelidiinae Youngolidiini
	Pilosana bifurcata Nielson                 
 Deltocephalinae Acinopterini
	Acinopterus acuminatus Van Duzee        
 Deltocephalinae Athysanini
	Aglena ornata Herrich-Schaeffer           
	Aligia inscripta Van Duzee                
	Allygus atomarius (Fabricius)             
	Allygus modestus (Scott)                  
	Alodeltocephalus longinquus (Kirkaldy)    
	Arawa sp                                    
	Arawa taedius (Kirkaldy)                  
	Athysanini gen. indet.                    
	Athysanini n. gen.                        
	Ballana atridorsum (Van Duzee)            
	Ballana dissimilata (Ball)                
	Ballana gerula (Ball)                     
	Ballana titusi (Ball)                     
	Ballana vapida (Ball)                     
	Ballana vespertina (Ball)                 
	Ballana visalia (Ball)                    
	Calanana umbratica (Ball)                 
	Chlorotettix unicolor Fitch               
	Colladonus sp                               
	Colladonus aureolus (Van Duzee)           
	Colladonus comissus (Van Duzee)           
	Colladonus flavocapitalis (Van Duzee)     
	Colladonus geminatus (Van Duzee)          
	Colladonus kirkaldyi (Ball)               
	Colladonus mendicus (Ball)                
	Colladonus montanus (Van Duzee)           
	Colladonus montanus reductus (Van Duzee)  
	Euscelis or near                          
	Euscelis picturatus Metcalf               
	Euscelis transversus Metcalf              
	Eutettix melaleuca Kirkaldy               
	Eutettix or near                          
	Eutettix ornatellus Osborn                
	Eutettix querci Gillette & Baker          
	Eutettix subaeneus Van Duzee              
	Friscananus intricatus (Ball)             
	Friscananus rupinatus (Ball)              
	Idiodonus heidemanni (Ball)               
	Limotettix sp                               
	Limotettix demittendus Kirkaldy           
	Limotettix striolus (Fallen)              
	Limotettix tachyporias Kirkaldy           
	Mesamia coloradensis Gillette & Baker     
	Mimotettix sp                               
	Mimotettix or near                        
	Nesoriella maculata Osborn                
	Ophiola bullata (Ball)                    
	Paraphlepsius apertus (Van Duzee)         
	Paraphlepsius irroratus (Say)             
	Paraphlepsius occidentalis (Baker)        
	Phlepsius sp                                
	Platymetopius sp                            
	Platymetopius vitellinus Fitch            
	Platyretus sp                               
	Scaphetus sp                                
	Texananus ovatus (Van Duzee)              
	Thamnotettix helvinus (Van Duzee)         
	Thamnotettix longiseta (Van Duzee)        
	gen. near Thamnotettix                    
	n. gen. near Platymetopius                
	n. gen. near Platyretus                   
 Deltocephalinae Cicadulini
	Cicadula sp                                 
 Deltocephalinae Deltocephalini
	Amblysellus curtisii (Fitch)          
	Amblysellus dedicus Delong & Hamilton 
	Amblysellus excavatus Delong & Hamilton
	Amblysellus grex (Oman)                
	Amblysellus necropinus Delong & Hamilton
	Amblysellus torqus Delong & Hamilton    
	Amplicephalus inimicus (Say)            
	Amplicephalus simplarius (Osborn & Ball)
	Cochlorhinus pluto Uhler                
	Commellus comma (Van Duzee)             
	Commellus sexvittatus (Van Duzee)       
	Deltocephalus sp                          
	Deltocephalus artemisiae (Gillette & Baker)
	Deltocephalus castoreus Ball               
	Deltocephalus chlorippe (Kirkaldy)         
	Deltocephalus fuscinervosus Van Duzee      
	Deltocephalus minutus (Van Duzee)          
	Deltocephalus nigriventer S. & D.          
	Deltocephalus perparvus Kirkaldy           
	Deltocephalus polemon Kirkaldy             
	Deltocephalus pulicarius (Fallen)          
	Deltocephalus punctatus Osborn & Ball      
	Deltocephalus samuelsoni Knight            
	Deltocephalus sp.                          
	Deltocephalus vanduzeei Gillette & Baker   
	Deltocephalus vanfus Kramer                
	Giprus cinerosus (Van Duzee)               
	Planicephalus flavocosta (Stal)            
	Planicephalus flavocostatus (Van Duzee)    
	Recilia sp                                   
	Recilia affinis (Osborn)                   
	Recilia distinctus (Motschulsky)           
	Recilia hospes (Kirkaldy)                  
	Recilia oryzae (Matsumura)                 
	Recilia pacificus (Osborn)                 
	Recilia subviridis (Metcalf)               
	Thamnophryne sp                              
	Tideltellus marinus (Metcalf & Osborn)     
 Deltocephalinae Doraturini
	Athysanella longicauda Beirne                  
	Chiasmus sp                                      
	Chiasmus varicolor (Kirkaldy)                  
	Driotura aristarche Kirkaldy                   
	Driotura gammaroides Van Duzee                 
	Exitianus sp                                     
	Exitianus capicola (Stal)                      
	Exitianus exitiosus (Uhler)                    
	Exitianus fasciolatus (Mel.)                   
	Exitianus flexuosus Motschulsky                
	Exitianus fusconervosus (Motschulsky)          
	Exitianus indicus Distant                      
	Exitianus plebeius (Kirkaldy)                 
	Exitianus simillimus (Matsumura)               
	Giffardia dolichocephala Kirkaldy              
	Nephotettix                                    
	Nephotettix apicalis (Motschulsky)             
	Nephotettix apicalis cincticeps Uhler          
	Nephotettix apicalis yapicola Linnavuori       
	Nephotettix bipunctata Fabricius               
	Nephotettix contemptus Kirkaldy                
	Nephotettix eurytus Kirkaldy                   
	Nephotettix madagascariensis Kirkaldy          
	Stenogiffardia parvula (Kirkaldy)              
 Deltocephalinae Fieberiellini
	Cechenotettix quadrinotatus Mulsant & Rey   
 Deltocephalinae Goniagnathini
	Goniagnathus sp                               
 Deltocephalinae Grypotini
	gen. indet.                                     
 Deltocephalinae Hecalini
	Alospanbergia bella Evans                        
	Glossocratus                                     
	Glossocratus orientalis (Ishihara)               
	Glossocratus platalea (Noualhier)                
	Hecalus sp                                         
	Hecalus arcuatus (Motschulsky)                   
	Hecalus australis & porrecta (MIXED)             
	Hecalus fuscovittatus Morrison                   
	Hecalus gressitti (Linnavuori)                   
	Hecalus immaculatus Kirkaldy                     
	Hecalus lineolata (Motschulsky)                  
	Hecalus major (Osborn)                           
	Hecalus porrecta (Walker)                        
	Hecalus prasinus                                 
	Hecalus thailandensis Morrison                   
	Hecalus viridis (Uhler)                          
	Hecalus wallengreni Stal                         
 Deltocephalinae Macrostelini
	Balclutha sp                                   
	Balclutha abdominalis (Van Duzee)            
	Balclutha artica Beirne                      
	Balclutha barbiventris Linnavuori            
	Balclutha bifasciata (Merino)                
	Balclutha chloe (Kirkaldy)                   
	Balclutha dryas (Kirkaldy)                   
	Balclutha dubiosa Vilb.                      
	Balclutha filum Linnavuori                   
	Balclutha flexuosa Linnavuori                
	Balclutha glaucus (Kirkaldy)                 
	Balclutha hebe (Kirkaldy)                    
	Balclutha impicta Van Duzee                  
	Balclutha incisa (Matsumura)                 
	Balclutha incisa hospes (Kirkaldy)           
	Balclutha kuroiwae Matsumura                 
	Balclutha lucida (Butler)                    
	Balclutha marquesanus (Osborn)               
	Balclutha neglectus (Del. & Dar.)            
	Balclutha olivacea Melichar                  
	Balclutha phryne (Kirkaldy)                  
	Balclutha pseudorosea Kirkaldy               
	Balclutha rieki Knight                       
	Balclutha rosea (Scott)                      
	Balclutha rubrostriata (Melichar)            
	Balclutha rufofasciata (Merino)              
	Balclutha saltuella (Kirschbaum)             
	Balclutha sanguinescens (Kirkaldy)           
	Balclutha sordidior (Kirkaldy)               
	Balclutha spiniloba Linnavuori               
	Balclutha thea (Distant)                     
	Balclutha trilineata Linnavuori              
	Balclutha tutuilana (Osborn)                 
	Balclutha viridinervis Matsumura             
	Balclutha viridis (Metcalf)                  
	Cicadabara dorsalis (Osborn)                 
	Cicadabara minuta (Osborn)                   
	Cicadabara tintorella (Osborn)               
	Cicadulina sp                                  
	Cicadulina bimaculata (Evans)                
	Cicadulina bipunctata (Matsumura)            
	Cicadulina bipunctella Matsumura             
	Cicadulina fijiensis Linnavuori              
	Cicadulina pastusae Ruppel & Delong          
	Cicadulina tortilla Caldwell                 
	Cicaduloida monticola Osborn                 
	Cicaduloida pacifica Osborn                  
	Macrosteles arcuata Gillette & Baker         
	Macrosteles bifurcata Beirne                 
	Macrosteles divisa Uhler                     
	Macrosteles flavalis Hamilton                
	Macrosteles or near                          
	Macrosteles sexnotatus (Fallen)              
	Nesoclutha ?                                 
	Nesoclutha pallida (Evans)                   
	Nesophyla breviata Osborn                    
	Nesophyla flavida Osborn                     
	Nesophyla nigrifrons Osborn                  
	Nesophyla picta Osborn                       
	Nesophyla sordida Osborn                     
	Nesophyla testacea Osborn                    
	Nesophyla uapouana Osborn                    
	Nesophyla variata Osborn                     
	Paracicadula coniceps Osborn                 
	Scaphoidulina obliqua Osborn                 
	Scaphosteles nukahiva Knight & Webb          
	Yamatotettix sp                                
	Yamatotettix flavovittatus Matsumura         
	Yamatotettix hongsapurgi Webb                
	Yamatotettix nigromaculatus Ishihara         
	Yamatotettix pacificus Webb                  
	Yamatotettix sexnotatus Izzard               
 Deltocephalinae Opsiini
	Circulifer fenestratus (Herrich-Schaffer)         
	Circulifer tenellus (Baker)                       
	Hishimonoides sp                                    
	Hishimonus sp                                       
	Hishimonus passiflorae (Evans)                    
	Hishimonus sellatus (Uhler)                       
	Lampridius spectabilis Distant                    
	Navaia sp                                           
	Navaia deiphobe Linnavuori                        
	Navaia filicola (Kirkaldy)                        
	Opsianus sp                                         
	Opsiini n. genus                                
	Opsius sp                                           
	Orosius sp                                          
	Orosius argentatus (Evans)                        
	Orosius argentatus var. distans (Linnavuori)      
	Orosius cantonis Oman                             
	Orosius lotophagonum (Kirkaldy)                   
	Satsumanus                                        
	Satsumanus brevipes Linnavuori                    
	Satsumanus or near                                
	Satsumanus rubrinervis Linnavuori                 
	n. genus near Opsius                              
 Deltocephalinae Paralimnini
	Changwhania sp                                  
	Euleimonios sp                                  
	Hengchunia sp                                   
	Paralimnini gen. indet.                       
	Paralimnini n. gen.                           
	Paramesodes sp                                  
	Paramesus lineaticollis Distant               
	Psammotettix affinis Gillette & Baker         
	Soractellus sp                                  
	Wakaya sp                                       
	Wakaya obtusiceps                             
 Deltocephalinae Platymetopiini
	Norvellina chenopodii (Osborn)             
 Deltocephalinae Scaphoideini
	Scaphoideus sp                                 
	Scaphoideus coronatus Kitbamroong & Freytag  
	Scaphoideus geniculatus Kitbamroong & Freytag
	Scaphoideus knappi Kitbamroong & Freytag     
	Scaphoideus maai Kitbamroong & Freytag       
	Scaphoideus morosus group                    
	Scaphoideus morrisoni Kitbamroong & Freytag  
	Scaphoideus or near                          
	Scaphoideus orientalis Kitbamroong & Freytag 
	Scaphoideus pristidens Kirkaldy              
	Scaphoideus scalaris Van Duzee               
	Scaphoideus undulatus Kitbamroong & Freytag  
	Scaphoideus vittatus Kitbamroong & Freytag   
	Twiningia blanda (Ball)                      
	Twiningia scrupulosa (Ball)                  
	n. gen. near Scaphoideus                     
	near Scaphoideus                             
 Deltocephalinae Scaphytopiini
	Scaphytopius acutus (Say)                   
	Scaphytopius dubius (Van Duzee)             
	Scaphytopius nasutus (Van Duzee)            
	Stymphalus sp                                 
	gen. indet.                                 
 Deltocephalinae Stenometopiini
	Anemochrea mitis Kirkaldy                  
	Anemolua sp                                  
	Anemolua hanuala Kirkaldy                  
	Doratulina sp                                
	Doratulina fatigandus (Kirkaldy)           
	Doratulina grandis (Matsumura)             
	Doratulina phrynophyes (Kirkaldy)          
	Hodoedocus bunyensis Evans                 
	Stirellus bicolor Van Duzee                
	Stirellus samoanus Osborn                  
	Stirellus tauensis Osborn                  
 Eupelicinae Dorycephalini
	Dorycara platyrhynchus (Osborn)                 
	Dorycephalus ianthe Kirkaldy                    
	Dorycephalus subreticulatus Kirkaldy            
	Bumizana ashlocki Morrison                      
	Paradorydium brighami Kirkaldy                  
	Paradorydium menalus Kirkaldy                   
	Paradorydium pseudolyricen Kirkaldy             
	Paradorydium westwoodi                          
 Eurymelinae Eurymelini
	Eurymela sp                                          
	Eurymela pulchra Signoret                          
	Eurymela rubrolimbata Kirkaldy                     
	Eurymeloides sp                                      
	Eurymeloides bicincta (Erichson)                   
	Eurymeloides lentiginosus (Kirkaldy)               
	Eurymeloides nigra Evans                           
	Eurymeloides pulchrata (Signoret)                  
	Eurymeloides punatata (Signoret)                   
	Eurymeloides rubrivenosus (Kirkaldy)               
	near Eurymela                                      
 Eurymelinae Ipoini
 Bakeriana nigra Evans                                  
	Ipo ambita Kirkaldy                                    
	Ipo conferta Kirkaldy                                  
	Ipo honiala Kirkaldy                                   
	Ipo pompias Kirkaldy                                   
	Ipoides brunnomaculata Evans                           
	Ipoides eramboensis Evans                              
	Ipoides hackeri Evans                                  
	Ipoides leai Evans                                     
	Ipoides maculata Evans                                 
	Ipoides minor Evans                                    
 Evacanthinae
	Evacanthus sp                                                 
	Onukia sp                                                     
	Pythamus sp                                                   
 Gyponinae  Gyponana angulata Spanberg                                     
	Gyponana cana Burmeister                                       
	Gyponana gracilis Hamilton                                     
	Gyponana quebecens (Provancher)                                
	Polana sp                                                        
 Iassinae Iassini
	Batracomorphus                                           
	Batracomorphus acestes Knight                            
	Batracomorphus adrastus Knight                           
	Batracomorphus adventitiosus Evans                       
	Batracomorphus ammon Knight                              
	Batracomorphus anchises Knight                           
	Batracomorphus angustatus (Osborn)                       
	Batracomorphus ascanius Knight                           
	Batracomorphus ater Boheman                              
	Batracomorphus atrifrons (Metcalf)                       
	Batracomorphus briareus Knight                           
	Batracomorphus buxtoni (Osborn)                          
	Batracomorphus caeneus Knight                            
	Batracomorphus camillus Knight                           
	Batracomorphus cataline Knight                           
	Batracomorphus charis Knight                             
	Batracomorphus cheesmanae Knight                         
	Batracomorphus chlorophana (Melichar)                    
	Batracomorphus cloelia Knight                            
	Batracomorphus coeus Knight                              
	Batracomorphus collinus (Osborn)                         
	Batracomorphus croceus Evans                             
	Batracomorphus curvatus Linnavuori                       
	Batracomorphus cybele Knight                             
	Batracomorphus cyprian Knight                            
	Batracomorphus diomede Knight                            
	Batracomorphus dryas (Kirkaldy)                          
	Batracomorphus fasciatus Evans                           
	Batracomorphus gressitti Knight                          
	Batracomorphus hamadryas Kirkaldy                        
	Batracomorphus harpago Linnavuori                        
	Batracomorphus hebrus Knight                             
	Batracomorphus hesperidus Knight                         
	Batracomorphus hyalinus (Osborn)                         
	Batracomorphus ilia Knight                               
	Batracomorphus ilioneus Knight                           
	Batracomorphus ilus Knight                               
	Batracomorphus inachus Knight                            
	Batracomorphus indicus Lethierry                         
	Batracomorphus juno Knight                               
	Batracomorphus juturna Knight                            
	Batracomorphus krusei (Schmidt)                          
	Batracomorphus laertes Knight                            
	Batracomorphus laodamia Knight                           
	Batracomorphus laomedon Knight                           
	Batracomorphus latinus Knight                            
	Batracomorphus latona Knight                             
	Batracomorphus lentiginosus (Kirkaldy)                   
	Batracomorphus maculatus (Osborn)                        
	Batracomorphus maia Knight                               
	Batracomorphus montanus (Evans)                          
	Batracomorphus nabirensis Evans                          
	Batracomorphus nereus Knight                             
	Batracomorphus orcus Knight                              
	Batracomorphus orestes Knight                            
	Batracomorphus orion Knight                              
	Batracomorphus palinurus Knight                          
	Batracomorphus pandarus Knight                           
	Batracomorphus pelamys (Kirkaldy)                        
	Batracomorphus pelias (Kirkaldy)                         
	Batracomorphus pellucidus (Osborn)                       
	Batracomorphus peteos Knight                             
	Batracomorphus pilumnus Knight                           
	Batracomorphus procne Knight                             
	Batracomorphus proserpine Knight                         
	Batracomorphus pustulatus Blote                          
	Batracomorphus rorida (Linnavuori)                       
	Batracomorphus silvanus Knight                           
	Batracomorphus sontiates (Kirkaldy)                      
	Batracomorphus szentivanyi Thompson                      
	Batracomorphus tarpeia Knight                            
	Batracomorphus tarquin Knight                            
	Batracomorphus tatius Knight                             
	Batracomorphus tenuis Evans                              
	Batracomorphus tereus Knight                             
	Batracomorphus teucer Knight                             
	Batracomorphus thestor Knight                            
	Batracomorphus torensis Evans                            
	Batracomorphus torquatus Knight                          
	Batracomorphus torrevillasi Knight                       
	Batracomorphus tullus Knight                             
	Batracomorphus tutuilanus (Osborn)                       
	Batracomorphus tydeus Knight                             
	Batracomorphus tyndareus Knight                          
	Batracomorphus ufens Knight                              
	Batracomorphus vesta Knight                              
	Batracomorphus virbius Knight                            
	Batracomorphus viridoflavidus (Metcalf)                  
	Batracomorphus xanthus Knight                            
	Batracomorphus zeus Knight                               
	Stragania alabamensis (Baker)                            
	Stragania apicalis (O. & B.)                             
	Stragania franciscana (Baker)                            
	Stragania robusta (Uhler)                                
	Stragania rufoscutellata (Baker)                         
	Thalattoscopus sp                                          
	Thalattoscopus acutipennis Knight & Webb                 
	Thalattoscopus angustus Knight & Webb                    
	Thalattoscopus aureus (Evans)                            
	Thalattoscopus bloetella (Evans)                         
	Thalattoscopus blotei (Ghauri)                           
	Thalattoscopus boschmai (Blote)                          
	Thalattoscopus brunki (Schmidt)                          
	Thalattoscopus evansi Knight & Webb                      
	Thalattoscopus krusei (Schmidt)                          
	Thalattoscopus lineatus Knight & Webb                    
	Thalattoscopus rex (Blote)                               
	Thalattoscopus sinewitensis Knight & Webb                
	Thalattoscopus spinosus Knight & Webb                    
	Thalattoscopus szentivanyi (Ghauri)                      
	Thalattoscopus testaceus Knight & Webb                   
	Thalattoscopus wauensis Knight & Webb                    
	n. gen. near Thalattoscopus                              
 Iassinae Krisnini
	Krisna                                                  
 Iassinae Reuplemellini
	Reuplemmeles hobartensis (Evans)                   
	Siderojassus kaindii Evans                         
 Iassinae Selenomorphini
	Selenomorphus sp                                    
	Selenomorphus nervoviridis Evans                  
	Selenomorphus nigrovenata Evans                   
	Selenomorphus pallidus Evans                      
 Iassinae Trocnadini
	gen. indet.                                           
 Idiocerinae
	Amritodus sp                                                   
	Angusticella sp                                                
	Angusticella colorata Baker                                  
	Anidiocerus variabilis Maldonado                             
	Austrocerus asymmetrica Webb                                 
	Austrocerus ipo (Kirkaldy)                                   
	Austrocerus longicornis Webb                                 
	Balocerus sp                                                   
	Balocha sp                                                     
	Balocha unilineata Maldonado                                 
	Balocha xantho (Kirkaldy)                                    
	Balocharella crosea Webb                                     
	Bharoopra sp                                                   
	Brachylorus sp                                                 
	Brachylorus or near                                          
	Busonia sp                                                     
	Busonia albilateralis Maldonado                              
	Busonia amentata Distant                                     
	Busonia apicalis Maldonado                                   
	Busonia dorsalis Maldonado                                   
	Busonia scutellaris Baker                                    
	Busonia thai Maldonado                                       
	Busoniomimus sp                                                
	Busoniomimus mindanaensis (Baker)                            
	Busoniomimus polydoros (Kirkaldy)                            
	Chunra sp                                                      
	Dolichopscerus                                               
	Dolichopscerus spectrum Maldonado                            
	Dolichopscerus variegatus Maldonado                          
	Gressittocerus                                               
	Gressittocerus elongatus Maldonado                           
	Hatralixia pallida Webb                                      
	Idiocerinus stali Fieber                                     
	Idiocerus albicans Kirschbaum                                
	Idiocerus clypealis Lethierry                                
	Idiocerus fitchi Van Duzee                                   
	Idiocerus lituratus Fallen                                   
	Idiocerus populi Linnaeus                                    
	Idiocerus provancher Van Duzee                               
	Idiocerus scurra Germar                                      
	Idiocerus sp.                                                
	Idioscopus africanus Webb                                    
	Idioscopus aldabraensis Webb                                 
	Idioscopus clypealis (Lethierry)                             
	Idioscopus nigeriensis Webb                                  
	Idioscopus niveosparsus (Lethierry)                          
	Ipocerus sp                                                    
	Musgraviella tricornis Webb                                  
	Namiocerus sp                                                  
	Paraidioscopus sp                                              
	Paraidioscopus tagalicus (Baker)                             
	Pascoepus sp                                                   
	Pascoepus hyleorais (Kirkaldy)                               
	Pascoepus nymphias (Kirkaldy)                                
	Pascoepus viridipennis Webb                                  
	Pedioscopus sp                                                 
	Pedioscopus agenor Kirkaldy                                  
	Pedioscopus disjunctus Baker                                 
	Pedioscopus maculifrons Maldonado                            
	Pedioscopus or near                                          
	Pedioscopus personatus Maldonado                             
	Pedioscopus septemaculatus Maldonado                         
	Pedioscopus sp. A                                            
	Rhytidodus sp                                                  
	Rosopaella ?lopada Webb                                      
	Rosopaella aldutra Webb                                      
	Rosopaella napais (Kirkaldy)                                 
	Rosopaella nigropicta Webb                                   
	Rosopaella sp. near kirkaldyi (Evans)                        
	Rosopaella swani (Evans)                                     
	Wiloatma sp                                                    
	Wiloatma bifurcata Webb                                      
	Wiloatma liepai Webb                                         
	Wiloatma tutuilanus (Osborn)                                 
	Wiloatma tutuilanus artulus (Linnavouri)                     
	Zaletta sp                                                     
	Zaletta aulonias (Kirkaldy)                                  
	Zaletta cupido (Kirkaldy)                                    
	Zaletta kisseis (Kirkaldy)                                   
	Zaletta nereias (Kirkaldy)                                   
	Zaletta tambourina (Evans)                                   
	gen. indet.                                                  
	near Brachylorus & Namiocerus                                
 Koebeliinae
	Koebelia californica Baker                                   
 Ledrinae Ledrini
	Cololedra sp                                               
	Ledra sp                                                   
	Ledra auditura Walker                                    
	Ledromorpha planirostris Don.                            
	Ledropsis sp                                               
	Ledropsis crocina Distant                                
	Porcorhinus mastersi Goding                              
	Rubria sp                                                  
	Rubria informis (Kirkaldy)                               
	Rubria ingena (Kirkaldy)                                 
	Rubria sanguinosa Stal                                   
 Ledrinae Petalocephalini
	Destinia sp                                        
	Destinia or near                                 
	Petalocephala sp                                   
	Petalocephala armata Evans                       
	Petalocephala bohemani Stal                      
	Petalocephala nigrella Evans                     
	Petalocephala or near                            
	Petalocephala pilka Evans                        
	Petalocephala planata Evans                      
	Petalocephala pullata Evans                      
	Petalocephala pulsata Evans                      
	Petalocephala skoba Evans                        
	Petalocephala trispicala Evans                   
	Tituria sp                                         
 Ledrinae Stenocotini
	Kyphocotis sp                                          
	Kyphocotis tessellata Kirkaldy                       
	Smicrocotis sp                                         
	Smicrocotis obscura Kirkaldy                         
	Stenocotis sp                                          
	Stenocotis costalis Walker                           
 Ledrinae Thymbrini
	Alseis osborni Kirkaldy                                
	Alseis sp.                                             
 Ledrinae Thymbrini
	Epipsychidion epipyropis Kirkaldy                      
	Hackeriana sp.                                         
	Macroceps tonnoiri Evans/tamarensis Evans              
	Microledrella minuta Evans                             
	Novothymbris                                           
	Putoniessa dignissima Kirkaldy                         
	Putoniessa mackei Evans                                
	Putoniessa nigra (Walker)                              
	Putoniessa nigrella Evans                              
	Putoniessa rivularis (Walker)                          
	Putoniessa sp.                                         
	Putoniessa sp. near mackei Evans                       
	Rhotidus flavomaculata Kirkaldy                        
	Rhotidus informis Kirkaldy                             
	Rhotidus monstrum Kirkaldy                             
	Rhotidus teliformis (Walker)                           
	Rhotidus viridiscens Kirkaldy                          
	Thymbris convivus (Stal)                               
	Thymbris generic group                                 
	gen. nov. near Hackeriana                              
	gen. nov. near Putoniessa                              
	gen. nov. near Rhotidoides                             
	near Putoniessa                                        
	near Putoniessa & Hackeriana                           
	near Rhotidoides                                       
 Ledrinae Xerophloeini
	Xerophloea sp                                         
	Xerophloea minor (Lawson)                           
	Xerophloea peltata (Uhler)                          
	Xerophloea viridis Fabricius                        
 Macropsinae
	Macropsella novabrittaniae (Evans)                           
	Macropsella saidora (Evans)                                  
	Macropsella tricolorata (Evans)                              
	Macropsis sp                                                   
	Macropsis fumipennis (Gillette & Ball)                       
	Macropsis fuscata Evans                                      
	Macropsis hyalita Evans                                      
	Macropsis occidentalis Van Duzee                             
	Oncopsis californica Van Duzee                               
	Oncopsis variabilis (Fitch)                                  
	Pedionis koghiensis (Evans)                                  
	Pedionis minuta (Evans)                                      
	Pedionis oeroe (Kirkaldy)                                    
	Pediopsis sp                                                   
	Pediopsis completa (Evans)                                   
	Pediopsis eliptaminensis (Evans)                             
	Pediopsis flavobrunnea (Evans)                               
	Pediopsis kassamensis (Evans)                                
	Pediopsoides distincta (Van Duzee)                           
	Rudanopsis fasciata (Evans)                                  
	Rudanopsis flavoscutellata (Evans)                           
	Rudanopsis nigrastriata (Evans)                              
	Varicopsella sp                                                
	Zelopsis sp                                                    
 Makilingiinae
	Makilingia sp                                                
 Megophthalminae
	Brouda arborea (Ball)                                    
 Megophthalminae
	Megophthalmus canicus Fallen                             
	Tiaja friscana (Ball)                                    
	Tiaja interrupta (Ball)                                  
 Mukariinae
	Mukaria sp                                                      
	Mukaria variabilis Evans                                      
 Neocoelidiinae
	Neocoelidia lineata Baker                                 
	Neocoelidia obscura Baker                                 
	Neocoelidia tumidifrons Gillette & Baker                  
 Nirvaninae Balbillini
	Balbillus sp                                          
	Stenotortor sp                                        
	Stenotortor madangensis Evans                       
 Nirvaninae Macroceratogoniini
	Macroceratogonia aurea Kirkaldy             
 Nirvaninae Nirvanini
	Carchariacephalus sp                                   
	Carchariacephalus cohici Evans                       
	Carchariacephalus forestieri Montrouzier             
	Carchariacephalus sp. (not described)                
	Chundania sp                                           
	Chundania delecta Distant                            
	Kana sp                                                
	Kana or near                                         
	Nirvana sp                                             
	Nirvanoides sp                                         
	Nirvanoides amboinensis Baker                        
	Ophiuchus distanti Evans                             
	Ophiuchus lineatus Evans                             
	Pactana sp                                             
	Pactana elegantula Linnavuori                        
	Pactana ornata Linnavuori                            
	Pseudonirvana hieroglyphica Evans                    
	Pseudonirvana magnifica Evans                        
	Pseudonirvana ocellata Evans                         
	Pseudonirvana pallida Evans                          
	Pseudonirvana pulchra Evans                          
	Sophonia sp                                            
	Tortor sp                                              
	Tortor daulias Kirkaldy                              
	Tortor or near                                       
	gen. indet.                                          
 Penthimiinae
	Alopenthimia magna Evans                                    
	Amberbakia spicularis Walker                                
	Ectopiocephalus sp                                            
	Eupenthimia nigra Evans                                     
	Eusallya bomberensis Evans                                  
	Eusallya configurata Evans                                  
	Eusallya viridis Evans                                      
	Gressittella bella Evans                                    
	Haranga sp                                                    
	Neodartus sp                                                  
	Neopenthimia sp                                               
	Neopenthimia pulchra Evans                                  
	Neovulturnus vaedulcis (Kirkaldy)                           
	Neovulturnus vanduzeei (Kirkaldy)                           
	Neovulturnus vappa (Kirkaldy)                               
	Neovulturnus vultuosus (Kirkaldy)                           
	Nortoides sp                                                  
	Nubelella sp                                                  
	Nubelella leopardina Evans                                  
	Nubelloides sp                                                
	Nubelloides albomaculata Evans                              
	Osella sp                                                     
	Penthimia sp                                                  
	Penthimia americana Fitch                                   
	Pentria sp                                                    
	Pentria albobrunnea Evans                                   
	Piorella gressitti Evans                                    
	Piorella maai Evans                                         
	Piorella sedlaceki Evans                                    
	Sidelloides histrica Evans                                  
	Thaumatoscopus sp                                             
	Thaumatoscopus galeatus Kirkaldy                            
	Tolasella sp                                                  
	Vertigella sp                                                 
	Vertigella bicolor Evans                                    
	Vertigella kaindensis Evans                                 
	Vertigella rugosa Evans                                     
	Vulturnus sp                                                  
	Vulturnus maprikensis Evans                                 
	Vulturnus pellucidus Evans                                  
	Vulturnus quatei Evans                                      
	Vulturnus testudinea Evans                                  
	Vulturnus vulturnus Kirkaldy                                
	gen. indet.                                                 
	n. gen. near Osella                                         
	near Neodartus                                              
 Selenocephalinae Drabescini
	Drabescus sp                                    
	Drabescus brunneus Evans                      
	Drabescus feraminensis Evans                  
	Drabescus gressitti Evans                     
	Drabescus heroni Evans                        
	Drabescus modestus Linnavuori                 
	Drabescus nigrifemoralus Matsumura            
	Drabescus samoanus Osborn                     
	Drabescus sp. nov.                            
	Rengatella sp                                   
 Selenocephalinae Paraboloponini
	Athysanopsis sp                             
	Athysanopsis or near                      
	Bhatia sp                                   
	Bhatia boninensis (Matsumura)             
	Carvaka sp                                  
	Carvaka or near                           
	Divus sp                                    
	Dryadomorpha sp                             
	Dryadomorpha metrosideri (Osborn)         
	Dryadomorpha pacifica Webb                
	Dryadomorpha pallida Kirkaldy             
	Dryadomorpha robustipennis Webb           
	Dryadomorpha viridis Osborn               
	Hybrasil sp                                 
	Hybrasil brani Kirkaldy                   
	Hybrasil or near                          
	Isaca sp                                    
	Jamitettix sp                               
	Jamitettix guamensis Metcalf              
	Jamitettix metcalfi Linnavuori            
	Karoseefa brevipenis Webb                 
	Karoseefa divergens Webb                  
	Kutara sp                                   
	Megabyzus sp                                
	Mysolis sp                                  
	Nirvanguina sp                              
	Oceanopona croceipennis Linnavuori        
	Omanella sp                                 
	Parabolopona sp                             
	Parohinka sp                                
	Parohinka apicalis Webb                   
	Parohinka brevicephala Webb               
	Parohinka longiseta (Mel.)                
	Parohinka lotophagorum (Kirkaldy)         
	Parohinka morona Webb                     
	Parohinka philippina Webb                 
	Parohinka sinuata Webb                    
	Parohinka trispicata Webb                 
	Rhutelorbus merinoi Webb                  
	Roxasella sp                                
	Roxasella or near                         
	Sombakidia sp                               
	Tenompoella sp                              
	Waigara sp                                  
	Welmaya sp                                  
	females gen. indet.                       
	n. gen.                                   
	n. gen. near Hybrasil                     
	n. gen. near Roxasella                    
 Selenocephalinae Selenocephalini
	Hecaloidella sp                            
	Selenocephalus griseus Fabricius         
 Signoretiinae
	Pieta sp                                                     
 Signoretiinae
	Signoretia sp                                                
 Tartessinae
	Alosarpestus fakensis Evans                                  
	Alosarpestus keravatensis Evans                              
	Alotartessus iambe (Kirkaldy)                                
	Alotartessus ianassa (Kirkaldy)                              
	Austrotartessus sp                                             
	Austrotartessus flavobrunneus Evans                          
	Austrotartessus hattonensis Evans                            
	Austrotartessus ianassa (Kirkaldy)                           
	Austrotartessus iokaste (Kirkaldy)                           
	Austrotartessus issa (Kirkaldy)                              
	Austrotartessus monteithi Evans                              
	Austrotartessus oriomis Evans                                
	Borditartessus sp                                              
	Brunotartessus sp                                              
	Brunotartessus darwinensis Evans                             
	Brunotatressus fulvus (Walker)                               
	Brunotatressus fulvus syrtidis (Walker)                      
	Brunotatressus ianthe (Kirkaldy)                             
	Bulotartessus cooloolensis Evans                             
	Calotartessus sp                                               
	Calotartessus stalii (Signoret)                              
	Distantessus sp                                                
	Distantessus iphis (Kirkaldy)                                
	Duatartessus sp                                                
	Duatartessus badius (Walker)                                 
	Duatartessus daradensis Evans                                
	Duatartessus sepikensis Evans                                
	Eutartessus cantrelli Evans                                  
	Eutartessus flavibasis (Walker)                              
	Eutartessus gressitti Evans                                  
	Flavitartessus sp                                              
	Infulatartessus sp                                             
	Infulatartessus daulensis Evans                              
	Infulatartessus eliptamensis Evans                           
	Infulatartessus hibernia Evans                               
	Infulatartessus incertus Evans                               
	Infulatartessus morobensis Evans                             
	Infulatartessus nondugensis Evans                            
	Infulatartessus scutei Evans                                 
	Infulatartessus stellensis Evans                             
	Microtartessus idyia (Kirkaldy)                              
	Microtartessus kurandae Evans                                
	Microtartessus sananas (Distant)                             
	Milotartessus sp                                               
	Neotartessus sp                                                
	Neotartessus flavipes (Spangberg)                            
	Neotartessus ianeira (Kirkaldy)                              
	Neotartessus io (Kirkaldy)                                   
	Philotartessus sp                                              
	Philotartessus concolor (Walker)                             
	Philotartessus dimidiatus (Walker)                           
	Philotartessus paradoxus Evans                               
	Philotartessus siautensis Evans                              
	Philotartessus solomonensis (Distant)                        
	Philotartessus wumensis Evans                                
	Phytotartessus nabirensis Evans                              
	Phytotartessus scabrifrons (Walker)                          
	Phytotartessus transversus Evans                             
	Plexitartessus sp                                              
	Plexitartessus brandti Evans                                 
	Plexitartessus itonias (Kirkaldy)                            
	Plexitartessus pulchellus (Spangberg)                        
	Sarpestus sp                                                   
	Sarpestus bistriga (Walker)                                  
	Sarpestus diaphanus (Walker)                                 
	Spanotartessus sp                                              
	Spanotartessus evansi (Metcalf)                              
	Tartessella sp                                                 
	Tartessops sp                                                  
	Tartessops antecedens (Walker)                               
	Tartessops colligatus (Walker)                               
	Tartessops colmani Evans                                     
	Tartessops gorokensis Evans                                  
	Tartessops quadrispinus Evans                                
	Tartessops rossumensis Evans                                 
	Tartessops warisensis Evans                                  
	Tartessus sp                                                   
	Tartessus cristatus Linnavuori                               
	Tartessus ferrugineus Walker                                 
	Tartessus ferrugineus proximus Linnavuori                    
	Tartessus fieberi sycophantus Linnavuori                     
	Tartessus malayus (Stal)                                     
	Tartessus swezeyi Metcalf                                    
	Tenuitartessus blundellensis (Evans)                         
	Triviotartessus sp                                             
	Triviotartessus scrupulus Evans                              
	Triviotartessus trivialis (Spangberg)                        
	gen. indet.                                                  
 Typhlocybinae
	Aguriahana sinica Chou & Huang                             
	Aidola sp                                                    
	Akotettix sp                                                 
	Alebra albostriella Fallen                                 
	Alebra aurea Walsh                                         
	Alebroides sp                                                
	Alebroides barbatus Dworakowska                            
	Alebroides flavifrons Matsumura                            
	Alebroides shirakiellus (Matsumura)                        
	Alebroides toroensis Matsumura                             
	Alebroides ursulae Dworakowska                             
	Alebroides waimingi Dworakowska                            
	Alebroides xiphenax Dworakowska                            
	Amrasca sp                                                   
	Aneono pulcherrima Kirkaldy                                
	Anufrievia kepaladesa Dworakowsa                           
	Apetiocellata paijifa Chang, Hsu & Knight                  
	Apheliona ferruginea (Matsumura)                           
	Apheliona setosa Dworakowska                               
	Austroasca sp                                                
	Bakera sp                                                    
	Bolanusoides meekoa Dworakowska                            
	Bza wielgahna Dworakowska                                  
	Bza wilsoni (Dworakowska)                                  
	Chlorita sp                                                  
	Cicadella collina (Flor)                                   
	Cicadula euryphaessa Kirkaldy                              
	Daluana sp                                                   
	Dayus sp                                                     
	Dialecticopteryx sp                                          
	Dialecticopteryx australica Kirkaldy                       
	Dikraneura sp                                                
	Dikraneura arizona Delong & Caldwell                       
	Dikraneura carneola Stal                                   
	Dikraneura luna Delong & Caldwell                          
	Dikraneura orientalis Dworakowska                          
	Diomma taiwana (Shiraki)                                   
	Dunioa sp                                                    
	Dziwna sp                                                    
	Dziwna tukanica Dworakowska                                
	Edwardsiana commissuralis (Stal)                           
	Edwardsiana rosae Linnaeus                                 
	Empoa albicans Walsh                                       
	Empoasca sp                                                  
	Empoasca ?livasca                                          
	Empoasca acuticeps Linnavuori                              
	Empoasca alboscripta Van Duzee                             
	Empoasca andresia Ross                                     
	Empoasca arisana Matsumura                                 
	Empoasca aspersa Gillette & Baker                          
	Empoasca atrolabes Gillette                                
	Empoasca aureoviridis Uhler                                
	Empoasca barringtoniae Metcalf                             
	Empoasca bipunctulata Metcalf                              
	Empoasca chloe Linnavuori                                  
	Empoasca cisiana Dworakowska                               
	Empoasca coccinea Fitch                                    
	Empoasca colorata Linnavuori                               
	Empoasca colorata rubropunctata                            
	Empoasca crenulata Linnavuori                              
	Empoasca denticula Gillette                                
	Empoasca dentistylus Linnavuori                            
	Empoasca dworakowskee Linnavuori                           
	Empoasca euryhaessa (Kirkaldy)                             
	Empoasca fabae Harris                                      
	Empoasca hireli                                            
	Empoasca hyadas (Kirkaldy)                                 
	Empoasca macarangae Metcalf                                
	Empoasca maligna (Walsh)                                   
	Empoasca marquesana Osborn                                 
	Empoasca morindae Metcalf                                  
	Empoasca nesolina Osborn                                   
	Empoasca ngatpangensis Linnavuori                          
	Empoasca nocturna Linnavuori                               
	Empoasca obtusa Walsh                                      
	Empoasca pipturi Metcalf                                   
	Empoasca pitiensis Metcalf                                 
	Empoasca puncticeps Linnavuori                             
	Empoasca radiata Gillette                                  
	Empoasca ruficeps Van Duzee                                
	Empoasca sesuvii Linnavuori                                
	Empoasca setsuko Linnavuori                                
	Empoasca smaragdula (Fallen)                               
	Empoasca snowii Gillette                                   
	Empoasca sp. near albizziae                                
	Empoasca splendida Gillette                                
	Empoasca sublactea Van Duzee                               
	Empoasca tavuaensis Linnavuori                             
	Empoasca tigris Hamilton                                   
	Empoasca torrevillasi Dworakowska                          
	Empoasca transversa Van Duzee                              
	Empoasca uapuana Osborn                                    
	Empoasca unica Provancher                                  
	Empoasca upoluana (Osborn)                                 
	Empoasca usharia sp                                          
	Empoasca vitiensis (Kirkaldy)                              
	Empoasca vitiensis vinicola Linnavuori                     
	Empoasca yona Metcalf                                      
	Empoascanara sp                                              
	Empoascanara alami (Ahmed)                                 
	Empoascanara apara Dworakowska                             
	Empoascanara circumscripta (Matsumura)                     
	Empoascanara coreca Dworakowska                            
	Empoascanara dobraha Dworakowska                           
	Empoascanara dura Dworakowska                              
	Empoascanara dwukropka Dworakowska                         
	Empoascanara eureka Dworakowska                            
	Empoascanara falcata Dworakowska                           
	Empoascanara hongkongica Dworakowska                       
	Empoascanara kotoshonis (Matsumura)                        
	Empoascanara lata Dworakowska & Pawar                      
	Empoascanara lopburica Hongsaprug                          
	Empoascanara mana Dworakowska & Pawar                      
	Empoascanara papaha Dworakowska                            
	Empoascanara penta Dworakowska                             
	Empoascanara plagialis (Jacobi)                            
	Empoascanara plamka Dworakowska                            
	Empoascanara producta                                      
	Empoascanara quarta Dworakowska                            
	Empoascanara ratauli Dworakowska                           
	Empoascanara regressa Dworakowska                          
	Empoascanara shewelli Dworakowska                          
	Empoascanara sonani (Matsumura)                            
	Empoascanara tamara Dworakowska                            
	Empoascanara xowe Dworakowska                              
	Empoascanara yaya Dworakowska                              
	Empoascanara yrusia Dworakowska                            
	Empoascanara zika Dworakowska                              
	Empoascanara zini Dworakowska                              
	Erythridula aspera (Baker & Gillette)                      
	Erythridula betulapera (R. & V.)                           
	Erythridula plena (Beamer)                                 
	Erythroneura aclys McAtee                                  
	Erythroneura coloradensis Gillette                         
	Erythroneura honiloa Kirkaldy                              
	Erythroneura ipoloa Kirkaldy                               
	Erythroneura lubra Kirkaldy                                
	Erythroneura macarangae Linnavuori                         
	Erythroneura marthae Linnavuori                            
	Erythroneura ontari Rob.                                   
	Erythroneura rewana Kirkaldy                               
	Erythroneura rubrella                                      
	Erythroneura samoana Osborn                                
	Erythroneura sidnica Kirkaldy                              
	Erythroneura tricincta Fitch                               
	Erythroneura vitifex Fitch                                 
	Erythroneura vitis Harris                                  
	Erythroneura vulerata Fitch                                
	Erythroneura ziczac Walsh                                  
	Frutioidia sp.                                             
	Helionides sp                                                
	Helionides exsultans (McAtee)                              
	Helionidia uczka Dworakowska                               
	Homa sp                                                      
	Hymetta balteata (McAtee)                                  
	Igutettix fulvus Chiang, Hsu & Knight                      
	Jacobiasca formosana (Paoli)                               
	Kamaza reducta                                             
	Kapsa knotova Dworakowska                                  
	Karachiota marcowa (Dworakowska)                           
	Kusala sp                                                    
	Kutajka sp                                                   
	Lectotypella sp                                              
	Limassolla sp                                                
	Limassolla africana Dworakowska                            
	Limassolla zelazna Dworakowska                             
	Mahmoodia sp                                                 
	Michalowskiya sikkimensis Dworakowska                      
	Mindanaoa soror Dworakowska                                
	Motschulskyia nieminima Dworakowska                        
	Motschulskyia serrata (Matsumura)                          
	Orientalebra drawidana Dworakowska                         
	Pauropsa marketa Dworakowska                               
	Pitadawa sp                                                  
	Quadria sp                                                   
	Raabeina sp                                                  
	Ragneta abatanica Dworakowska                              
	Salka addonica Chiang & Knight                             
	Salka arenaria Sohi & Mann                                 
	Salka armata Dworakowska                                   
	Salka belanda Sohi & Mann                                  
	Salka canara Sohi & Mann                                   
	Salka decorata Dworakowska                                 
	Salka diacora Chiang & Knight                              
	Salka fujiwara Chiang & Knight                             
	Salka hadija Sohi & Mann                                   
	Salka jaga Sohi & Mann                                     
	Salka lobata Dworakowska                                   
	Salka nigricans (Matsumura)                                
	Salka opta Dworakowska                                     
	Salka sp.                                                  
	Salka ugienta Dworakowska                                  
	Salka xiphoura Dworakowska                                 
	Salka yeroboa Dworakowska                                  
	Salka yuma Dworakowska                                     
	Salka yvona Dworakowska                                    
	Salka zoza Sohi & Mann                                     
	Sandanella sp                                                
	Sandanella asymmetra Dworakowska                           
	Seriana sp                                                   
	Seriana glossata Dworakowska                               
	Seriana torrevillasi Dworakowska                           
	Seriana undulata Dworakowska                               
	Seriana zmienna Dworakowska                                
	Singapora sp                                                 
	Singapora nigropunctata Mahmood                            
	Sirosoma sp                                                  
	Smyga sp                                                     
	Sundapteryx biguttula (Osborn)                             
	Sundapteryx sesuvii (Linnavuori)                           
	Tautoneura sp                                                
	Tautoneura bifida Dworakowska                              
	Thaia sp                                                     
	Thaia hardyi Dworakowska                                   
	Thaia libera Dworakowska                                   
	Thaia magellani Dworakowska                                
	Thaia znakomita Dworakowska                                
	Vikabara atra Dworakowska                                  
	Wolvetta sp                                                  
	Yakuza centralis Dworakowska                               
	Yakuza obscura Dworakowska                                 
	Yakuza taiwana Dworakowska                                 
	Yalkorta sp                                                  
	Zygina dentata Gillette                                    
	Zygina lalage Kirkaldy                                     
	Zygina leucothoe (Kirkaldy)                                
	Zygina leveri (Evans)                                      
	Zygina leveri kraussi Linnavuori                           
	Zygina rewana (Kirkaldy)                                   
	Zyginella sp                                                 
	Zyginella tsauri Chang, Hsu & Knight                       
 Ulopinae
	Austrolopa brunensis Evans                                      
	Cephalelus brunneus Waterhouse                                  
	Cephalelus foveolatus (Signoret)                                
	Montheithia sp                                                    
	Montheithia anomola Evans                                       
	Montheithia nigra Evans                                         
	Montheithia venata Evans                                        
	Myerslopia parva Evans                                          
	Ulopa trivia Germar                                             
 Xestocephalinae
	Aloxestocephalus nigrobrunneus Evans                     
	Myrmecophryne formiceticola Kirkaldy                     
	Xestocephalus sp                                           
	Xestocephalus apicalis Melichar                          
	Xestocephalus apicalis dissimilis Linnavuori             
	Xestocephalus apicalis izzardi Metcalf                   
	Xestocephalus apicalis sodalis Linnavuori                
	Xestocephalus australensis Kirkaldy                      
	Xestocephalus desertorum (Bergroth)                      
	Xestocephalus pallidiceps Kirkaldy                       
	Xestocephalus pallidiceps notatus Kirkaldy               
	Xestocephalus pallidiceps var contortuplicatus Kirkaldy  
	Xestocephalus pallidiceps var decemnotatus Kirkaldy      
	Xestocephalus pardalinus Distant                         
	Xestocephalus purpurascens Kirkaldy                      
	Xestocephalus purpurascens mendax Linnavuori             
	Xestocephalus tessellatus Van Duzee                      
	Xestocephalus tutuilanus Osborn                          
	Xestocephalus vitiensis Kirkaldy                         
	Xestocephalus vitiensis manca Linnavuori                 
	Xestocephalus vitiensis tricarus Linnavuori              


This page last revised 4 March 1998 by nle